< Back

2010 General Election

November 2nd, 2010


UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Marco Rubio 55,364 56.73%
Charlie Crist 22,365 22.92%
Kendrick B. Meek 18,377 18.83%
Alexander Andrew Snitker 534 0.55%
Sue Askeland 336 0.34%
Rick Tyler 185 0.19%
Bernie DeCastro 114 0.12%
Bruce Ray Riggs 88 0.09%
Bobbie Bean 77 0.08%
WRITE-IN 75 0.08%
Lewis Jerome Armstrong 72 0.07%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeff Miller 68,628 75.39%
Joe Cantrell 11,481 12.61%
John Krause 9,123 10.02%
WRITE-IN 1,796 1.97%

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick Scott 54,607 56.60%
Alex Sink 36,873 38.22%
Peter Allen 3,169 3.28%
WRITE-IN 561 0.58%
C. C. Reed 475 0.49%
Michael E. Arth 405 0.42%
Daniel Imperato 213 0.22%
Farid Khavari 174 0.18%

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Pam Bondi 58,467 61.73%
Dan Gelber 31,697 33.47%
Jim Lewis 4,548 4.80%

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeff Atwater 58,691 62.72%
Loranne Ausley 31,204 33.35%
Tom Stearns 1,893 2.02%
Ken Mazzie 1,787 1.91%

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Adam H. Putnam 56,709 60.23%
Scott Maddox 29,894 31.75%
Ira Chester 5,489 5.83%
Thad Hamilton 2,063 2.19%

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 2

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Greg Evers 42,444 76.39%
Christopher S. Crawford 10,914 19.64%
WRITE-IN 2,204 3.97%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Doug Broxson 9,915 84.90%
Mathias Venditto 1,763 15.10%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
C. V. (Clay) Ford 22,255 58.67%
Claudia Brown-Curry 15,677 41.33%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Clay Ingram 37,075 95.16%
WRITE-IN 1,886 4.84%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Gene M. Valentino 9,281 58.57%
Myra L. Simmons 3,952 24.94%
Paul Redman 2,613 16.49%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Grover C. Robinson 18,152 80.63%
Danny Lewis 4,362 19.37%

ECUA DISTRICT 2

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Lois Benson 11,571 76.35%
Dave Carlson 3,585 23.65%

ECUA DISTRICT 4

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Dale Perkins 16,680 76.89%
Scott Schroeder 5,012 23.11%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - Canady (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 49,245 59.12%
NO 34,050 40.88%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - Labarga (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 42,204 51.02%
NO 40,511 48.98%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - Perry (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 44,768 54.16%
NO 37,896 45.84%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - Polston (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 47,366 57.60%
NO 34,861 42.40%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Clark (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 47,199 57.69%
NO 34,609 42.31%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Hawkes (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 42,025 51.14%
NO 40,144 48.86%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Kahn (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 41,467 50.32%
NO 40,943 49.68%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Padovano (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 44,459 54.95%
NO 36,444 45.05%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Rowe (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 44,965 55.41%
NO 36,188 44.59%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Wetherell (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 45,720 56.53%
NO 35,153 43.47%

DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL - Wolf (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 46,102 56.94%
NO 34,871 43.06%

CIRCUIT JUDGE, 1ST CIRCUIT (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael A. Flowers 50,005 59.40%
Alishia W. McDonald 34,172 40.60%

ESCAMBIA SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DIS (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Dan Cain 46,914 64.19%
Dillon Mason Powell 26,175 35.81%

MAYOR PENSACOLA (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ashton Hayward 10,666 51.99%
Mike Wiggins 9,849 48.01%

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
P.C. Wu 2,370 75.84%
Steve Fulford 755 24.16%

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Sherri Myers 1,117 51.64%
Courtney B. Peterson 1,046 48.36%

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6 (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
Brian Spencer 1,278 53.52%
Jewel Cannada-Wynn 1,110 46.48%

AMENDMENT 1 (NON)

Precinct Details Election Details

Candidate Votes Percentage
YES 46,651 51.56%
NO 43,820 48.44%